Timetables and Mountain Railways Summer

Elsigenalp, Sillerenbühl and Tschentenalp – the mountain lift ride to such attractions is an experience in itself. From the gondola cars, passengers can see the nearby alpine highlights, the hiking trails, or even the sunbathing area. This overview shows you where and when the mountain lifts are in service.

Adelboden Bergbahnen

5 in Operation / 5
/
5 Facilities
  • Mo
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Tu
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • We
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Th
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Fr
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Sa
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Su
    • 08:00 - 17:00
Mountain railways
Adelboden - Oey
open
-
  • Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa:
    • 09.00 - 17.00
  • Su:
    • 08.00 - 17.00
Bergläger - Sillerenbühl
Gondola lift
open
-
  • Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa:
    • 09.00 - 16.30
    • 09.00 - 17.00
  • Su:
    • 08.00 - 16.30
    • 08.00 - 17.00
Geils - Hahnenmoos
Gondola lift
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 09.00 - 16.50
Höchsthorn
Chairlift - 4 people
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.00
-
  • Sa & Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.00
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.00
Oey - Bergläger
Gondola lift
open
-
  • Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa:
    • 09.00 - 16.30
    • 09.00 - 17.00
  • Su:
    • 08.00 - 16.30
    • 08.00 - 17.00

Engstligenalp

2 in Operation / 2
/
2 Facilities
  • Mo
    • 08:30 - 18:00
  • Tu
    • 08:30 - 18:00
  • We
    • 08:30 - 18:00
  • Th
    • 08:30 - 18:00
  • Fr
    • 08:30 - 18:00
  • Sa
    • 08:30 - 18:00
  • Su
    • 08:30 - 18:00
Mountain railways
GLOBI-Bahn Unter dem Birg - Engstligenalp
Aerial cable car
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.30
-
  • Sa & Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.30
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.30
-
  • Sa & Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.30
Unter dem Birg - Engstligenalp
Aerial cable car
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 08.30 - 18.00
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 08.30 - 17.00

Tschentenalp

1 in Operation / 1
/
1 Facility
  • Mo
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Tu
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • We
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Th
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Fr
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Sa
    • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Su
    • 09:00 - 17:00
Mountain railways
Adelboden - TschentenAlp
open
-
  • Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr:
    • 09.00 - 17.00
  • Sa:
    • 09.00 - 22.00
  • Su:
    • 09.00 - 17.00
-
  • We, Th, Fr:
    • 11.00 - 16.00
  • Sa & Su:
    • 09.00 - 17.00

Lenk Bergbahnen

4 in Operation / 4
/
4 Facilities
  • Mo
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Tu
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • We
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Th
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Fr
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Sa
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Su
    • 08:30 - 17:00
Mountain railways
Lenk - Stoss
Gondola lift
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 08.30 - 17.00
-
  • Sa & Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.00
Stand-Xpress I
Gondola lift
open
-
  • We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su:
    • 09.00 - 17.00
Stand-Xpress II
Gondola lift
open
-
  • We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su:
    • 09.00 - 17.00
Stoss - Leiterli
Gondola lift
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 08.30 - 17.00
-
  • Sa & Su:
    • 09.30 - 16.00

Frutigen

Elsigen - Metsch

1 in Operation / 1
/
1 Facility
  • Mo
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Tu
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • We
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Th
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Fr
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Sa
    • 08:30 - 17:00
  • Su
    • 08:30 - 17:00
Mountain railways
Elsigbach - Elsigenalp
Aerial cable car
open
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 08.30 - 16.40
    • 08.30 - 17.00
-
  • Mo - Su:
    • 09.00 - 16.40
    • 09.00 - 17.00

Kandersteg - Sunnbüel

2 in Operation / 2
/
2 Facilities
  • Mo
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Tu
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • We
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Th
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Fr
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Sa
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Su
    • 08:00 - 18:00
Mountain railways
Leukerbad - Gemmipass
Aerial cable car
open
Mountain Cable Car Sunnbüel
Aerial cable car
open

Kandersteg - Allmenalp

1 in Operation / 1
/
1 Facility
  • Mo
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Tu
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • We
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Th
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Fr
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Sa
    • 08:00 - 18:00
  • Su
    • 08:00 - 18:00
Mountain railways
Luftseilbahn Allmenalp
Aerial cable car
open


Cable Cars Included

Stay at these great places in Adelboden and at Lenk and your cable car pass is included from just one overnight stay. Valid from 8 June to 31 October 2024.